2019 ACU East Midland Trials Championship Standings
Lincoln Sutton Fal Shef & Hall Loughboro Pathfinders Earl Shilton All rounds less one to count Net Total TOTAL
13th Jan 3rd Feb 17th Feb 17th Nov 24th Nov 15th Dec
Chris Alford 20 20 15         55 55
Luke Walker 17 15 17         49 49
Richard Timperley   17 20         37 37
Jess Bown 15 13 9         37 37
Joe Spivey   11 10         21 21
Dan Tuley   10 8         18 18
Chris Pearson     13         13 13
Tim Pearson     11         11 11
                   
Intermediate
Ryan Lawson 15 20 11         46 46
Tom Spencer 13 15 10         38 38
Louis Bennett 11 13           24 24
Phil Marris 20             20 20
Corey Dubik     20         20 20
Mike Evans 17             17 17
Matt Bown   17           17 17
Aaron Marklew     17         17 17
Tom Fraser     15         15 15
Matt Dixon     13         13 13
                   
Clubman "A"
Daniel Billam 15 15 11         41 41
Josh Atkinson   17 20         37 37
Ben Butler 11 13 5         29 29
James Drury   20 7         27 27
Jamie Britcliffe 17   8         25 25
Chris Jones   11 10         21 21
Scott Witting 20             20 20
Matthew Smith     17         17 17
Sam Clarke     15         15 15
Paul Shaw 13             13 13
Archie Gibson 4 9           13 13
Nicholas Pearson     13         13 13
Josh Brame 10             10 10
Gary Wright   10           10 10
Niki Louis 6   4         10 10
Matt Brame 9             9 9
Connor Bolsover     9         9 9
Nick Humphrey 8             8 8
Caz Alford 7             7 7
Matthew Bolsover     6         6 6
Dylan Stamp 5             5 5
Ben Robinson 3             3 3
Daniel Nutbrown 2             2 2
Mark Robinson 1             1 1
                   
Over 40
Greg Moor   17 20         37 37
Billy Craig 20   15         35 35
Mark Timperley   20 10         30 30
Rob Bunting   15 13         28 28
Shane Harvey 17   7         24 24
Martyn Snutch   13 9         22 22
Mark Shaw     17         17 17
Dean Coxhead     11         11 11
Mark Hawkins     8         8 8
                   
Twinshock
Oliver Wareing 20 20 17         57 57
Tim Johnson 11 17 20         48 48
Russ Walker 17             17 17
John Hamblin 15             15 15
Stephen Bisby     15         15 15
John Fox 13             13 13
Andy Potts     13         13 13
Kevin Witting 10             10 10
Mike Sanderson 9             9 9
Stuart Witting 8             8 8
                   
Clubman "B"
Joel Crabtree 17 13 7         37 37
Stuart Alford   20 13         33 33
Dave Hunt 20   6         26 26
Leigh Elliott     20         20 20
David Danch   17           17 17
Craig Mercer     17         17 17
Matthew Guy   15           15 15
Gavin Sanderson 15             15 15
Adam Wormald     15         15 15
Chris Bown 10   4         14 14
Steve Marwood 13             13 13
Lucy Smith     11         11 11
Sam Wignall   11           11 11
Roger Sanderson 11             11 11
Lewis Owen     10         10 10
Zack Johnson     9         9 9
Simon Brodley 9             9 9
John Cropper     8         8 8
Ted Spooner 8             8 8
Barry Craig 7             7 7
John Lawrence 6             6 6
Paul Elliott     5         5 5
Stephen Dent 5             5 5
Keith Smith 4             4 4
Gary Skipworth     3         3 3
Matthew Hartley     2         2 2
Peter Wright     1         1 1
                   
Youth B         
Jacob Potts 17 17 15         49 49
Josh Taylor 20   20         40 40
Daisy Parsons   20 17         37 37
                   
Youth C         
                   
Toby Shaw   20           20 20
                   
                   
Youth D         
Tyler Atkinson 20             20 20
Jack Owen     20         20 20
Joshua Witting 17             17 17
          
John Bull Teams 
          
John Bull
          
Sheffield & Hallamshire       
Earl Shilton       
          
Bulldog Trophy
          
Sheffield & Hallamshire       
Mansfield Maun       
Scunthorpe       
 
 
East Midland Centre - Tel: 07866605082 - e-Mail: annie126@outlook.com