CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS 2012
CURRENT |2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006
 
Expert 2012
Name
Banovallum
Sutton
Mansfield
Scunthorpe
Sutton
Mansfield
Total
 
04-Mar
01-Apr
22-Apr
07-May
08-Jul
02-Sep
 
Tom Ablewhite
15
6
 
12
 
12
45
Richard Timperley 
12
15
 
C
15
42
Danny Greatorex 
10
12
 
A
 
22
Adam Frith
12
3
6
 
N
 
21
Jono Blount  
10
 
E
8
18
James Fry 
15
  
C
 
15
Sam Gent   
15
E
 
15
Lawrence Wright 
4
8
 
L
 
12
Billy Craig    
L
10
10
Paul Marwood   
10
D
 
10
Harry Harvey 
8
    
8
Tim Johnson     
6
6
Paul Rose 
5
    
5
 
Intermediate
Simon Traves
15
  
15
C
15
45
Darren Cox
12
8
12
12
A
 
44
Craig Potter 
15
  
N
 
15
Mathew Timperley  
15
 
C
 
15
Joe Bristow 
12
  
E
 
12
Emma Bristow 
10
  
L
 
10
Kieren Radley   
10
L
 
10
Matthew Traves
10
   
E
 
10
Robert Spencer  
10
 
D
 
10
 
Novice
Mark Awcock
12
15
   
12
39
Tony Ancliff    
C
15
15
Mark Butler
15
   
A
 
15
Gary Haslam  
15
 
N
 
15
Peter Rees 
12
  
C
 
12
Ashley Deacon  
12
 
E
 
12
Don Snaith    
L
10
10
Jim Breen
10
   
L
 
10
Shaun Bamford    
E
8
8
Luke Staples
8
   
D
 
8
Thomas McDowell     
6
6
 
Over 40       
Mick Boam 
15
15
   
30
Steve Kenny 
10
8
  
12
30
John Fox
15
5
3
3
  
26
David Traves
8
 
12
5
  
25
Richard Moakes 
12
10
   
22
Mark Garrod
12
  
10
C
 
22
Gary Haslam    
A
15
15
Andres Cook   
15
N
 
15
Rob McElnea   
12
C
 
12
Mark Timperley 
8
4
 
E
 
12
Leigh Elliott 
3
  
L
8
11
Chris Traves
10
   
L
 
10
John Fern 
4
6
 
E
 
10
Colin Bowers    
D
10
10
Russ Casey   
8
  
8
Phil Lidgerwood   
6
  
6
Mark Godfrey 
6
    
6
Peter Ablewhite
6
     
6
Ian Ainsworth     
6
6
Paul Markham
5
     
5
John Walker  
5
   
5
Chris Bown     
5
5
Bo Kyrnyckyj   
4
  
4
Neil Holcombe
4
     
4
Scott Henshaw     
4
4
Steve Marwood
3
     
3
Kevin Botterill     
3
3
Mark Wray   
2
  
2
Peter Tombling 
2
    
2
Mark Harvey     
2
2
Martin Snutch  
2
   
2
Kev Witting
2
     
2
Mike Healey   
1
  
1
Chris Burgin  
1
   
1
Peter Emery 
1
    
1
Royce Leonard
1
     
1
 
Youth A
Name
Scunthorpe
Sutton
N Derbys
Mansfield
Earl Shilton
Nth Derby
 
 
11-Mar
01-Apr
09-Apr
22-Apr
13-May
05-Aug
 
Dan Tuley
15
10
12
8
12
15
72
Matt Bown
12
6
10
 
10
12
50
Luke Walker 
15
 
15
  
30
Aaron Marklew   
12
15
 
27
Matti Whelan  
15
10
  
25
Jack Price 
12
    
12
Ashley McWeeney    
8
 
8
Josh Atkinson 
8
    
8
 
Youth B
Jordan Kent
15
15
 
15
15
15
75
Joe Spivey
12
12
15
12
12
 
63
Danny Catlin
10
 
10
10
8
12
50
George Spivey
8
10
12
6
5
 
41
Josh Bailey 
8
 
5
  
13
Jim Bown   
8
4
 
12
Mat Dixon    
10
 
10
Aaron Goodlad     
10
10
Kieran McDaid    
6
 
6
Jason Moore    
3
 
3
 
Youth C
Sam Land
15
15
15
15
15
 
75
Harry Lyons  
12
  
15
27
Chris Moakes 
12
 
10
  
22
James Moakes   
12
  
12
 
Youth D L/W
Jamie Williams  
15
   
15
 
Youth D S/W
Jamie Williams
15
15
 
15
  
45
Bailey Sulley  
15
12
12
 
39
Daisey Parsons  
12
10
15
 
37
Owen Bowers 
12
    
12
 
Twinshock
Name
Sutton Fal
Sutton Fal
P'finders
Cheadle
N Derbys
  
 
22-Jan
19-Feb
11-Mar
29-Apr
27-May
 
Total
imon Critchley
6
10
15
 
15
 
46
Simon Bown
10
8
15
C
12
 
45
Paul Wagstaff
8
6
6
 
8
 
28
J Fearn
15
12
    
27
D Walker 
15
8
A
  
23
Phil Langham  
15
   
15
C Alford
12
     
12
Robert Mycock   
N
10
 
10
Anthony Spinks    
6
 
6
M Carter
5
     
5
Mr Gunn   
C
4
 
4
S Sims
4
     
4
L Alford
3
     
3
    
E
   
British Bike
D Cooper
12
12
15
L
  
39
B Burton
10
15
    
25
C Milner
15
     
15
D Dench 
10
    
10
K Hobson 
8
 
L
  
8
 
Pre 1995 Mono
Andrew Weston
15
12
12
E
15
 
54
Kevin Witting 
15
15
   
30
Terry Crabtree
8
10
8
   
26
D Wagstaff
10
 
10
   
20
Stuart Alford
12
  
D
  
12
 
Sidecar
Robin & Gill Morewood      
15
      
Terry Crabtree Karen Snowdon      
12
      
Paul Lingard               Karen Beach      
10
      
Thomas McDowell John Stanley      
8
      
 
John Bull Team
Mansfield Maun       
 
Bulldog Novice Team Trophy     
 
No Entries       
 
Youth Team
Mansfield Maun
1st
     
Luke Walker       
Jordan Kent       
Sam Land       
 
North Derbyshire Youth M.C.C.  
2nd
     
Matti Whelan       
Joe Spivey       
Chris Moakes       
 
Earl Shilton M.C.C. 
3rd
     
Dan Tuley       
Danny Catlin       
James Moakes       
       

 

 
East Midland Centre - Tel: 07866605082 - e-Mail: annie126@outlook.com